search

Orton K. Stark Award

in Recognition of Academic Achievement of the Highest Order
and Efforts and Talents Reflecting the Learning Traditions of
the Department of Microbiology

2013 - Dr. Warwick F. Vincent
David C. Ream
Chad M. Liber
Michael J. O'Connell
Adam K. Spurling
2012 - Dr. John Glass
Rachel Pritchard
Christopher Sedlacek

Mark Noviski
2011 - Dr. B. Brett Finlay
Racheal Desmone
Jenna Dolhi
Christine Barrett
Michael Bucci
Anna Hang
Sankalp Malhotra
Chelsea Yanda
2010 - Dr. Paul W. Doetsch
William F. Penwell
Andrew W. Allbee
2009 - Dr. Thomas A. Wynn
Jacqueline Giliberti
Kelley J. Bricker
Patrick C. Feasel
2008 - Dr. Harry L.T. Mobley
Melinda Clark
Phillip D. McMullen
2007 - Dr. Christopher Karp
Jennifer Hatchel
Shomita Mathew
Justin Eddy
Christopher Shoemaker
2006 - Dr. Terry Hazen
Jay Brock
Carrie Koenig
2005 - Dr. Robert Schneider
Eric Rhodes
Matthew Gittinger
2004 - Dr. Paul W. Ewald
Andrew Tomaras
Leah Chapman
2003 - Dr. Andrew Camilli
Michael Day
Glen McGillivary
Brenda Boll
2002 - Dr. Abigail Salyers
Kara Corbin-Lickfett
Christoph Carter
2001 - Dr. Derek Lovley
Nicola Fynn
2000 - Dr. Curtis Suttle
Michelle Wehner
Michelle Hamilton
1999 - Dr. Moselio Schaechter
Laura Smoot
James Smoot
Tricia Babcock
Deanna Hall
1998 - Dr. David Stahl
Don Langworthy
John Benjamin
Jill Buss
1997 - Dr. Madilyn Fletcher
Susan Sutton
Anthony Marchetta
Erin Bell
Anne Zilles
1996 - Dr. Julian Davies
Alison Scott
1995 - Dr. Gail Cassell
Bruce Hissong
Heather VanBuskirk
1994 - Dr. Ronald Atlas
Alicia Scheffer
1993 - Dr. Norman Pace
Mary Farone
Richard Ford
Kay Sadler
Elizabeth Erwin
1992 - Dr. Kenneth Nealson
Tonia Agin
Richard Garrad
Susan Stitzel
1991 - Dr. Ernest C. Borden
Deanne Guthrie
Anthony Farone
Sudha Rajnaryan
Aparna Priyanath
Kirk Cunningham
Amber True
1990 - Dr. Hamilton O. Smith
K. Siobhan Barone
Clayton Collier
Elizabeth Fish
1989 - Dr. Edward S. Golub
Richard Garrad
Meena Subramanyam
Douglas Pope
Brian Howard
1988 - Dr. Alice Huang
Clayton Collier
Lisa Alberico
1987 - Dr. Barbara H. Iglewski
Paul DeLange
David Velazco
Marcia Jutte
1986 - Dr. Jonathan Warner
Denise Connolly
Thomas Wynn
1985 - Dr. Samuel Kaplan
Christopher W. Borell
Michael Roner
Kelly Cunningham
1984 - Dr. Bernard N. Fields
Larry Wenko
Mary Wilmes
1983 - Dr. Arnold Demain
Douglas Storts
Mathew Bunyard
1982 - Dr. John W. Costerton
Melissa Winston
Mark Foster
Andrew Geiser
1981 - Dr. Bernard D. Davis
Jerome Kinzel
Mary Howard
Mariana Ovnic
1980 - Dr. John B. Neilands
Thomas Petro
Susan Dominy
1979 - Dr. Philipp Gerhardt
Nicholas Landolfi
Patricia Ferguson
1978 - Dr. Roger Porter
Martha McCabe
Diane Ehrbar
1977 - Dr. L. Joe Berry
James Kvach
James Foy
Celese Simon
Kelly Switzer
1976 - Dr. Harlyn Halvorson
David Brunner
Patricia Gallagher
1975 - Dr. Thomas Jukes
Gary Gray
Susan Graumlich
1974 - Dr. John Hanks
Ross Caputo
Tanya Malavich
1973 - Dr. Evelyn Oginsky
Spencer Hiraki
Dale Spriggs
1972 - Dr. Sidney Raffel
Gerald Byrne
Robert Becker
1971 - Dr. Werner Braun
David Cahall
Mark Kurtz
Jayne Kelechi
1970 - Dr. Guy Youmans
John Rees
Mark Kurtz
Ann Murrer
1969 - Dr. Morris Pollard
Carole Golden
Alice Vreeland
1968 - Dr. Frank Putnam
Elpidio Dosado
Dianne McBride
1967 - Dr. Roger Reed
Glenn Chambliss
John Salstrom
1966 - Dr. Rene Dubos
Ronda Dock
1965 - Dr. Jan Hirschfeld
Stephen Elliot
Martha Klein
More about Orton K. Stark
Return to the Seminars and Events page

Seminars & Events: Orton K. Stark Lecture Series

Please send questions and comments to:
John R. Stevenson, Ph.D.
Distinguished Lecture Series Coordinator
 

©1995-2013 Department of Microbiology | 700 East High Street, Oxford, Ohio 45056 | microbiology@MiamiOH.edu | 513.529.5422
Disclaimer | Equal opportunity in education and employment | Privacy Statement
This document was last modified on: Tuesday, November 19, 2013 at 14:58:23